Free shipping over $399!
Network Equipment

Network Equipment

Certified network equipment. Available right now.

Find an extensive selection of certified network equipment to complete your IP security camera installation. We offer the back-end equipment you need for a successful, long-lasting video surveillance system.

Network switches redirect video and offer traffic optimization options for a stabler, more secure video feed. Power over Ethernet (PoE) switches and midspans add electrical power to the Ethernet cables that connect to cameras so you don't need a separate power supply. Media converters, encoders, and decoders translate between different forms of data, allowing you, for example, to connect an analog CCTV camera to your IP network.

IP Security Depot. Because your safety matters.

Items: 112 of 33
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Panasonic WJGXD400 Multichannel HD Video Decoder
    • 23% Off

    Panasonic WJGXD400 Multichannel HD Video Decoder

    Panasonic WJ-GXD400 Video Decoder - 1920 x 1080 - NTSC, PAL - Audio Line Out

    • $3153.99
  • Panasonic WJ-PR201 IP over Coaxial LAN Converter, Receiver Side Unit
    • 36% Off

    Panasonic WJ-PR201 IP over Coaxial LAN Converter, Receiver Side Unit

    Panasonic WJ-PR201 - IP over Coaxial Adapter - LAN Converter - 1-Channel Receiver Side Unit - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX

    • $189.99
  • Panasonic WJ-PC200 IP Over Coaxial LAN Converter, Camera Side Unit
    • 43% Off

    Panasonic WJ-PC200 IP Over Coaxial LAN Converter, Camera Side Unit

    Panasonic Coaxial - IP over Coaxial Adapter - LAN Converter - Camera Side Unit - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX - Rack-mountable

    • $168.99
  • Panasonic WJ-PR204 IP over Coaxial LAN Converter, Receiver Side Unit
    • 35% Off

    Panasonic WJ-PR204 IP over Coaxial LAN Converter, Receiver Side Unit

    Panasonic WJ-PR204 - IP over Coaxial Adapter - LAN Converter - 4-Channel Receiver Side Unit - Network (RJ-45) - PoE+ (RJ-45)  - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX

    • $493.99
  • Vivotek AW-FED-0500-065 Unmanaged PoE Switch
    • 39% Off

    Vivotek AW-FED-0500-065 Unmanaged PoE Switch

    Vivotek Unmanaged PoE Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable - 2 Year Limited Warranty SWITCH 65W 4XF E POE + 1XFE DIP

    • $84.99
  • Vivotek AW-GET-083A-120 Outdoor Unmanaged PoE Switch
    • 40% Off

    Vivotek AW-GET-083A-120 Outdoor Unmanaged PoE Switch

    Vivotek Outdoor Unmanaged PoE Switch - 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Modular - 2 Layer Supported - Surface Mount, Pole Mount, Corner Mount GBE UTP+2XGBE SFP+RJ45 120W

    • $580.99
  • Vivotek AW-GET-086A-120 Outdoor VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch
    • 40% Off

    Vivotek AW-GET-086A-120 Outdoor VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch

    Vivotek Outdoor VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch - 6 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Modular - 3 Layer Supported - Pole Mount, Corner Mount E UTP+2XGBE SFP+RJ45 120W

    • $819.99
  • Vivotek AW-GET-123A-240 Outdoor Unmanaged PoE Switch
    • 40% Off

    Vivotek AW-GET-123A-240 Outdoor Unmanaged PoE Switch

    Vivotek Outdoor Unmanaged PoE Switch - 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Modular - 2 Layer Supported - Pole Mount, Corner Mount GBE SFP+RJ45 CONSOLE 240W

    • $747.99
  • Vivotek AW-FGT-180A-250 Unmanaged 16XFE PoE + 2X Combo GE Switch
    • 40% Off

    Vivotek AW-FGT-180A-250 Unmanaged 16XFE PoE + 2X Combo GE Switch

    Vivotek Unmanaged 16xFE PoE + 2x Combo GE Switch - 16 Network, 2 Network - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 2 Layer Supported - Desktop

    • $336.99
  • Vivotek AW-GET-126A-240 Outdoor VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch
    • 40% Off

    Vivotek AW-GET-126A-240 Outdoor VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch

    Vivotek Outdoor VivoCam L2+ Managed PoE Switch - 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network, 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot - Manageable - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Modular - 3 Layer Supported - Pole Mount, Corner Mount E UTP+RJ45 CONSOLE 240W

    • $981.99
  • Vivotek AW-IHT-0502 Industrial 4XFE PoE + 1XFE SC Single-Mode 30Km Switch
    • 22% Off

    Vivotek AW-IHT-0502 Industrial 4XFE PoE + 1XFE SC Single-Mode 30Km Switch

    Vivotek Industrial 4xFE PoE + 1xFE SC Single-Mode 30KM Switch - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable - 2 Year Limited Warranty SC SINGLE MODE 30KM 4PORT 802.3AT

    • $279.99
  • Vivotek AW-IHT-1270 Industrial Managed PoE Switch
    • 40% Off

    Vivotek AW-IHT-1270 Industrial Managed PoE Switch

    Vivotek AW- IHT-1270 Industrial Managed PoE Switch - 8 Network, 2 Expansion Slot - Manageable - Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair - Modular - 3 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable SWITCH

    • $622.99
Items: 112 of 33